A A Email Print Share

2001-2002 Greek Award Winners


Congratulations to all chapters who earned awards at the Greek Awards Ceremony in April 2002. They are:

AWARD

WINNER

President's Cup - Chapter of the Year - Fraternity Delta Chi
President's Cup - Chapter of the Year - Sorority Alpha Gamma Delta
Outstanding Community Service - Sorority Zeta Tau Alpha
Outstanding Community Service - Sorority Alpha Gamma Delta
Most Improved Chapter Award Alpha Phi
Order of Omega Outstanding Academic Achievement - Fraternity Alpha Phi Delta
Order of Omega Outstanding Academic Achievement - Sorority Alpha Gamma Delta
IFC All Sports Trophy Sigma Tau Gamma
Order of Omega Outstanding Greek Award Amanda Beish, Sister Alpha Gamma Delta
Outstanding President of the Year - Fraternity Christopher Sidoni, Brother Sigma Tau Gamma

Outstanding President of the Year - Sorority

Sadie Skupien, Sister
Delta Zeta

Outstanding Chapter Advisor of the Year Sharon Arcuri, Advisor Alpha Sigma Tau
Best Risk Management Program - Fraternity Delta Chi
Best Risk Management Program - Sorority Alpha Phi
Outstanding Chapter Officer of the Year - Fraternity Andrew Madden, Brother Sigma Nu

Outstanding Chapter Officer of the Year - Sorority

Kelly Hanna, Sister
Alpha Phi

Order of Omega Most Improved Chapter Scholarship - Fraternity Gamma Phi
Order of Omega Most Improved Chapter Scholarship - Sorority Gamma Phi Beta
Greek Man of the Year Philip Brenckle, Brother Sigma Tau Gamma
Greek Woman of the Year Amy Lynn McMillan, Sister Alpha Gamma Delta
Outstanding Recruitment Program - Fraternity Delta Chi
Outstanding Recruitment Program - Sorority Sigma Lambda Phi
IFC Outstanding Athlete Award Gregory Steinmetz, Brother Sigma Tau Gamma
Outstanding New Member Program - Fraternity Delta Chi
Outstanding New Member Program - Sorority Alpha Gamma Delta
Greek God - Greek Week Chris Snyder, Brother Delta Chi

Greek Goddess - Greek Week

Tonilyn Longo, Sister
Alpha Gamma Delta

Greek Week - 3rd Place - Sorority Gamma Phi Beta
Greek Week - 3rd Place - Fraternity Alpha Phi Delta
Greek Week - 2nd Place - Sorority Alpha Phi
Greek Week - 2nd Place - Fraternity Gamma Phi
Greek Week - 1st Place - Sorority Alpha Gamma Delta
Greek Week - 1st Place - Fraternity Delta Chi