A A Email Print Share

2004-2005 Greek Award Winners


Congratulations to all chapters who earned awards at the Greek Awards Ceremony in April 2005. They are:

AWARD

WINNER

President's Cup - Chapter of the Year - Fraternity Sigma Nu
President's Cup - Chapter of the Year - Sorority Delta Zeta
Outstanding Individual Community Service Award Daniel Scott Alwine, Brother Sigma Tau Gamma
Outstanding Community Service - Fraternity Sigma Nu
Outstanding Community Service - Sorority Gamma Phi Beta
Outstanding Merit Award Andy May, Brother Delta Chi
Outstanding Merit Award  Jason Frampton, Brother Delta Chi
Outstanding Merit Award  Jaymie Farino, Sister Alpha Sigma Tau
Outstanding Merit Award  Rodney Chakan, Brother Alpha Tau Omega
Outstanding Merit Award  Lauren Harnagy, Sister Zeta Tau Alpha
Outstanding Merit Award  Danielle Ruby, Sister Alpha Sigma Tau
Most Improved Chapter Award- Fraternity Sigma Nu
Most Improved Chapter Award - Sorority Alpha Sigma Tau
Order of Omega Outstanding Academic Achievement - Fraternity Sigma Nu
Order of Omega Outstanding Academic Achievement - Sorority Alpha Gamma Delta
IFC All Sports Trophy Sigma Tau Gamma
Outstanding Greek Program of the Year Sigma Nu
Order of Omega Outstanding Greek Award Patrick Kearns, Brother Alpha Tau Omega
Outstanding President of the Year - Fraternity Jeffrey Filicko, Sigma Nu
Outstanding President of the Year - Sorority Dina DelPizzo, Delta Zeta
Outstanding Chapter Advisor of the Year Fr. Naos McCool – Advisor & Brother of Alpha Tau Omega
Best Risk Management Program - Fraternity Delta Chi
Best Risk Management Program - Sorority Alpha Sigma Tau
Outstanding Chapter Officer of the Year - Fraternity John Stover, Brother Sigma Nu
Outstanding Chapter Officer of the Year - Sorority Stacey Gault, Sister Alpha Sigma Tau
Order of Omega Most Improved Chapter of the Year Alpha Sigma Tau
Greek Man of the Year Ben Greenfeld, Brother Sigma Tau Gamma
Greek Woman of the Year Lindsey Smith, Sister Gamma Phi Beta
Outstanding Panhellenic Continuous Open Bidding Program Alpha Phi
Outstanding Recruitment Program - Fraternity Delta Chi
Outstanding Recruitment Program - Sorority Zeta Tau Alpha
IFC Outstanding Athlete Award Jonathan Jarnot, Brother Sigma Tau Gamma
Outstanding New Member Program - Fraternity Delta Chi
Outstanding New Member Program - Sorority Alpha Phi
Greek God - Greek Week Robert Spisak, Brother Delta Chi
Greek Goddess - Greek Week Julie Rider, Sister Delta Zeta
Greek Week - 3rd Place - Sorority Danielle Ruby, Sister Alpha Sigma Tau
Greek Week - 3rd Place - Fraternity Jeff Filicko, Brother Sigma Nu
Greek Week - 2nd Place - Sorority Dina DelPizzo, Sister Delta Zeta
Greek Week - 2nd Place - Fraternity David Petrun, Brother Sigma Alpha Epsilon
Greek Week - 1st Place - Sorority Megan Hartle, Sister Alpha Gamma Delta
Greek Week - 1st Place - Fraternity Matthew Wagner, Brother Delta Chi