A A Email Print Share

2007-2008 Greek Award Winners


Congratulations to all chapters who earned awards at the Greek Awards Ceremony in April 2008. They are:

AWARD

WINNER

President's Cup - Chapter of the Year - Fraternity Phi Kappa Theta
President's Cup - Chapter of the Year - Sorority Alpha Sigma Tau
Outstanding Individual Community Service Award Ernest Blackwell
Outstanding Individual Community Service Award Maura McGregor
Outstanding Community Service - Fraternity Delta Chi
Outstanding Community Service - Sorority Gamma Phi Beta
Outstanding Merit Award Gina Prioletti
Outstanding Merit Award  Kristina Marinkovich
Outstanding Merit Award  Audra Hinton
Outstanding Merit Award  Katie Chengery
Outstanding Merit Award  Sarah Boyce
Outstanding Merit Award  Christopher Miller
Outstanding Merit Award Nick Sasso
Outstanding Merit Award Jack Ryan
Outstanding Merit Award Anthony Ross
Outstanding Merit Award Mario Seneca
Order of Omega Outstanding Academic Achievement - Fraternity Phi Kappa Theta
Order of Omega Outstanding Academic Achievement - Sorority Alpha Gamma Delta
IFC All Sports Trophy Sigma Alpha Epsilon
Outstanding Greek Program of the Year Alpha Phi Etiquette Dinner
Outstanding Greek Alumni Leadership of the Year Craig Tumas, Delta Chi
Order of Omega Outstanding Greek Award Larry Joseph & Amanda Thompson
Outstanding President of the Year - Fraternity Allen Hofmann
Outstanding President of the Year - Sorority Libby Povich
Outstanding Chapter Advisor of the Year Seth Rosenblatt, Alpha Sigma Tau
Best Risk Management Program - Fraternity Phi Kappa Theta
Best Risk Management Program - Sorority Alpha Gamma Delta
Outstanding Chapter Officer of the Year - Fraternity Jerry Wasielewski
Outstanding Chapter Officer of the Year - Sorority Chelsea Stoyanoff
Order of Omega Most Improved Chapter of the Year Tau Kappa Epsilon
& Alpha Phi
Greek Man of the Year Matt Richardson
Greek Woman of the Year Jessy Wells
Outstanding Panhellenic Continuous Open Bidding Program Alpha Phi
Outstanding Recruitment Program - Fraternity Tau Kappa Epsilon
Outstanding Recruitment Program - Sorority Alpha Phi
IFC Outstanding Athlete Award Brian Griffin
Outstanding New Member Program - Fraternity Sigma Tau Gamma
Outstanding New Member Program - Sorority Sigma Kappa
James O'Day-Carnival Show of the Year  Alpha Gamma Delta & Delta Chi
Greek God - Greek Week Matt Sinclair
Greek Goddess - Greek Week Maura McGregor
Greek Week - 3rd Place - Sorority Alpha Phi
Greek Week - 3rd Place - Fraternity Phi Kappa Theta
Greek Week - 2nd Place - Sorority Alpha Gamma Delta
Greek Week - 2nd Place - Fraternity Sigma Alpha Epsilon
Greek Week - 1st Place - Sorority Alpha Sigma Tau
Greek Week - 1st Place - Fraternity Delta Chi